Program of the 2019 edition

You will find below the list of workshops and conferences which took place during Made in Hainaut 2019.


Thursday 23 may 2019 morning :

  • 9:30-11:30 : Official Inauguration and stands tour

  • 10:30-11:30 : Round table « The security, health and well-being at work: fields of innovation and experimentation »

Speakers : 

  - Jérôme OLIVE, of Industrilab and ARACT about « Virtual reality serving the industry : ergonomies of post »

 - Philippe LOUSSE, President of ECOPARC A23 – one of the 2019 objectives of this inter-companies association on  the zone, the well-being of employees at work

- Philippe MINE, President of Valenciennes occupational medicine

- Fréréric COLIN, Delegate for industrial political

- Michael Wantiez, Agency Manager of Ramery " Réseaux "  

Animation assured by Pierre GAUMETON, journalist


Thursday 23 may 2019 afternoon :

  • 14:30 : Visit of the Arenberg Creative Mine construction site and audiovisual equipment of cluster


  • 14:00-16:30 : The Forum "Made in Hainaut" about the factory of the future - SESSION 1

 

  • 14:00 : Round table - Sharing experiences : Pilot a site or a High Tech project

Speakers:

- Lidia SERINA, General Manager of the GSK plant in Saint-Amand-les-Eaux

- Gérald COTINAUT, Territories and Energy Solutions Director at EDF, the Zero Carbon Factory approach 
on TMMF at Onnaing

- Christian SIMON, Director of ALSTOM Research Center Raismes-Petite Forêt

Animation assured by Pierre GAUMETONjournalist

 

 

  • 15:00 : Conferences and interviews about the tools and models of the factory of tomorrow


15:00 - Lisa JEANSON, PhD student in Cognitive Ergonomics, PErSEUs Laboratory, Group PSA

« Digital continuity in the industry 4.0 »


15:45 – Aurore GALVES ORJOL, Digital Strategist & BlockChain Explorer, CryptoLyon

« Towards a safer industry in the era of Big Data : blockchain protocols explained »

 

16:30 – Bertrand DELAHAYE,
assistant director of human ressources at SAFRAN 

« Train and train at the factory of the future »

 

Animation assured by Pierre GAUMETON, journalist

 

  • 15:00-16:30 : « Destination industry » : restitution of high school groups - Conference debate on the professions of the future, with the testimony of companies.


  • 17:30-19:00 : Round table « Rennovation of accomodation on the Hainaut : concrete openning linked to ERBM and innovatives solutions »

Speakers : 

 - Aymeric ROBIN, Mayor of Raismes and Vice-Président of CAPH

 - Jean-François CAMPION, General Director Delegate of " Maisons et Cités"

 - Frédéric TALIK, General Director Delegate of SIA HABITAT

 - Henry Luc SPRIMONT, Representant of the Chamber of trades and Crafts of the Hauts-de-France and CAPEB

 - Jean-Philippe DUBIQUET, President of the french Federation of Hainaut building

 - Victor FERREIRA, Director of CD2e

 - Laurent BOUYER, Director of Echobat 

Animation assured by Fabrice KULBERG

 

  • 19h30 : Exhibitors' evening - 900 expected participants


Friday 24 may 2019 matin morning : 

  • 9:30-10:30 : Round table « The opportunities offered by the mixed economy - Presentation of successful experiences of local businesses »

Speakers : 

 - Sabine CALLIES, Senior Consultant of the EPL federation
 - Sébastien CHAPELET, General Director of SEM Energies Hauts de France 

- Franck BAUDOUX, Director of SPL of Amandinois aquatic center

Animation assured by Fabrice KULBERG

  • 10:00 : The Forum « Made In Hainaut » about industry of the future – SESSION 2

    Round Table :  " The Hainaut and Hauts-De-France, aeronautical earth ? "

Speakers :  
- Thomas GROSCLAUDE, CEO de la JV Airfoils Advanced Solutions 
 - Karine DEBUSSCHERE, Indutrial Director Valenciennes, Rafaut    
- Gilles OFCARD, DG SKF à Prouvy 
- Sophie POUILLARD, Cluster aéronautique ALTYTUD

Animation assured by Aurore GALVES ORJOL

  • 10:45-12:00 : Conference : « Brexit : the stakes of negotiations »

Speakers:
 - Jean Christophe DENNOLLIER, Minister Counselor for Economic Affairs, head of the regional economic service for the ireland zone - United Kingdom

Animation assured by Pierre GAUMETON, journalist
  • 11:15 - 12:30 : " Destination industry " : restitution of high school groups
  • 12:15 : Certificate Ceremony " Web integrator technique"


Friday 24 may 2019 afternoon : 

  • 14:00 : The Forum "Made in Hainaut" about the factory of the future - SESSION 3

  Round table – « The era of maintenance 4.0 »
 
Speakers : 
 - Xavier DELORME, Director of UTPI – Cycle Combined "Gaz de Bouchain"
 - Abdellah ASSE, Founding leader of PROSYST
 - Pascal TELLIER, Advice in internet of things consulting at Griot Office  

 - Fabrice BRION, Leader of ICare 
  • 14:00 : Presentation of Frank Job device

Animation assured by Pierre GAUMETON, journalist
  • 14:30 : Visit of the Arenberg Creative Mine construction site and audiovisual equipment of cluster



Exhibitor testominials




  • GEODIS D&E VALENCIENNES
  • AUEM
  • CAPITAINE CODE
  • MYO ACOUSTIQUE
  • PORTS DE L'ESCAUT
  • FLUTECH INDUSTRIE
  • SNEF
  • GROUPE PARTNAIRE
  • BOA MOBILIER
  • SIGMA
  • CFA NORD
  • D.EE
  • ELECTIS
  • CERFRANCE
  • VALENGREEN
  • ASSOCIATION DES INDUSTRIES FERROVIAIRES (AIF)
  • UNIVERSITE POLYTECHNIQUE HAUTS DE FRANCE
  • CANER
  • BOOSTER ACADEMY
  • COLBLEU
  • MANUREGION SAS
  • SJD Batiment
  • F&VL
  • VALENCIENNES METROPOLE
  • CULTURE CONTRÔLE
  • EDF
  • DPK PESAGE
  • PREFA'BAT
  • VB BETON
  • SAIEE
  • BANQUE DE FRANCE
  • GRDF
  • STELLANTIS
  • REGION HAUTS-DE-FRANCE
  • CENTRALE THERMIQUE DE BOUCHAIN
  • PLACE ENTREPRISES
  • SUEZ
  • GAUEZ ENERGIES
  • ACONSTRUCT
  • LA GAZETTE NORD - PAS-DE-CALAIS
  • GROUPE SANIEZ
  • RMS
  • POLE EMPLOI
  • R3D
  • GROUPE SIGMA
  • PARTNAIRE
  • SATELEC
  • APF ENTREPRISES
  • TOYOTA TOYS MOTORS
  • PROTEAME
  • DELL' MOTORS
  • CUBE
  • LA RUCHE VILLE DE DENAIN
  • PROTERAM
  • GSF PLUTON
  • DALKIA
  • LORBAN TP
  • R2S
  • KEEO
  • COHESIUM
  • DELINSELLE ARCHITECTE
  • LAMINES MARCHANDS EUROPEENS
  • PEINTURES MAESTRIA
  • INITIATIVES VALENCIENNES HAINAUT
  • DELQUIGNIES LOGISTIQUE
  • CLINITEX SAMBRE HAINAUT
  • LOUFAN COMMUNICATION
  • BLAS - BACHES SUR MESURES
  • CONSILLE TP
  • GRIM BATIMENT DESAMIANTAGE
  • GEO2R
  • REACTIF SERVICES
  • PHILIPPE TP
  • FRANCE GALVA
  • WIMERSION
  • EUROBAUT
  • EURO INFO
  • BUMP
  • REVOLT
  • ESAT "LES ATELIERS DES HAUTS DE L'ESCAUT"
  • BENJEE PUB
  • DUMA RENT
  • RABOT DUTILLEUL
  • DIMATEX
  • BVI.EU
  • CHD GRAND HAINAUT
  • OCTOPUS LAB
  • MCC CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRIELLE
  • SHEPP
  • INDUS ISOL
  • MIDAVAINE SAS - MARECHAL TPN
  • TRANSPORTS JOIGNEAUX
  • PROLIVE FORMATION
  • EPICAP
  • SKYLAB X
  • WOIT GROUP
  • GROUPE COCHEZ
  • COMROD
  • LOXAM
  • BSO BATIMENT SECOND ŒUVRE
  • EIFFAGE ROUTE
  • AGD ENVIRONNEMENT
  • PARASERVICES
  • N'CO SERVICES
  • PIAZZA SERVICES
  • KILOUTOU
  • VM INGENIERIE
  • NIDAPLAST
  • EASY BOIS
  • VALETUDES
  • METAL TECHNOLOGIES MANUFACTURING
  • SECURIT'SOLUTIONS
  • ROTH
  • COVANORD
  • MENUISERIE PIRSON - EURL TAISNE
  • URETEK FRANCE
  • REMY DISTRIBUTION GROUPE DISELEC
  • LOG'S
  • SCMI NP
  • HONY-DIAGNOSTICS
  • BGI3E
  • GROUPE HIOLLE INDUSTRIES
  • AFTRAL
  • TUB 2000 & TS
  • AUDDICE E-MOBILITY EXPERT'S
  • HAINAUT MAINTENANCE
  • MILLIOT GREEN
  • HBC AMENAGEMENT
  • PAPREC - COVED ENVIRONNEMENT
  • CELEST INTERIM
  • ARIA HAUTS-DE-FRANCE
  • META PRELEVEMENTS
  • HAINAUT DEVELOPPEMENT
  • HAFA - LUBRIFIANTS ET SERVICES
  • ASSOCIATION MEDIATION HAUTS DE FRANCE
  • TECHCREA SOLUTIONS
  • NSI
  • ALIVE
  • DUBOIS TP
  • SOLUTECH.VI
  • THEYS
  • CHAMBRE DE METIERS ET DE L'ARTISANAT
  • LOCAMIA
  • ORANGE PRO
  • LUMIRU
  • OBJET EXPRESSION
  • ID VERDE
  • SNT PERFORMANCE
  • MOKHA - SAS ADELI ECO HABITAT - GROUPE ADELI
  • PINSON PAYSAGE
  • JARDINS 2000
  • TSR INDUSTRIE
  • TRANSPORTS A. METTIER
  • SORRIAUX TRAVAUX PUBLICS
  • BTP CFA HAUTS DE FRANCE
  • PARTNER SYSTEMES
  • HDFID
  • GRETA GRAND HAINAUT
  • GROUPE PAPILLONS BLANCS CAMBRAI
  • FRANCE ENVIRONNEMENT SAS
  • S3PI-HCD
  • RENAULT VALENCIENNES
  • CAP EMPLOI - HANDYN'ACTION
  • SWISSLIFE - BELIN - TOULEMONDE & DELGADO
  • VALENCIENNES POIDS LOURDS - ETS COQUIDE
  • FRANCE STEEL
  • HAINAUT ELECTRICITE
  • DUCHENNE & CABAS INGENIERIE
  • EAUX TRAVAUX MAINTENANCE
  • CLOWILL
  • ACTION CONSEILS AVOCATS
  • LA PROTECTION SOCIALE
  • ARENBERG CREATIVE MINE
  • SIAVED
  • STADSBADER CONSTRUCTION
  • PRADEL FRANCE
  • SAPIM INOX
  • KDE Energy France
  • APM360.COM
  • SAMBRE BAT
  • CG2I
  • EIFFAGE GENIE CIVIL
  • RENARD
  • PROVIRIDIS
  • SAMBRE CLIC
  • RESEAU ENTREPRENDRE HAINAUT
  • ANVOLIA
  • VLP MENUISERIE
  • AVENIR FORMATION
  • GROUPE FROID
  • TDR TECHNICS DEVELOPPEMENT ROBOTIQUE
  • AGENCE 360°
  • WILLY NAESSENS BATIMENTS INDUSTRIELS
  • VALMOTORS
  • RECYNOV & RECYNOV SERVICES
  • CHRONOTECH SERVICES
  • ABC ABSOLUTE BUREAU CONSEIL
  • BASES CLEAN
  • BDL
  • EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES
  • CEGELEC
  • Groupe BECI
  • EJL NORD
  • CIME ENVIRONNEMENT
  • HUON
  • CWP ASSURANCES
  • COLAS
  • FORMATION PROFESSIONNELLE ET SERVICE FPS
  • Groupe SFD
  • AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • BUROMATIC 59
  • FONROCHE ECLAIRAGE
  • E. LECLERC ENERGIES
  • POLE SYNEO
  • UNAPEI & ENTREPRISES - TRAVAIL PROTEGE ET ADAPTE DE L'APEI DU VALENCIENNOIS (TPAV)
  • GROUPE LELEU
  • DIRECT BUROTIC
  • WC LOC
  • DEC2
  • KPMG
  • CDS « La Clé des Sols »
  • JL CORP
  • CCI GRAND HAINAUT HAUTS-DE-FRANCE
  • CAISSE D'EPARGNE HAUTS DE FRANCE
  • VALENCIENNES TOURISME & CONGRES
  • CAVES E.V. (EXTRA VINESTRES)
  • RAMERY
  • ALISA.D
  • BISTROT DE PARIS
  • SOLIDEBLOC
  • ARC DISTRIBUTION GROUPE BEWOP
  • BUSINESS CLUB
  • SAUR - GESAV
  • UNITECH
  • FINORPA
  • DLM
  • MAJUSCULE DEBIENNE
  • APRC GROUP
  • MAEVA COMMUNICATION
  • ARIANE 7
  • VAFC
  • 2 MINUTES.COM

Partagez sur vos réseaux :